HomeQ&ADoes anyone have a handy list for ordinal numbers?

Does anyone have a handy list for ordinal numbers?

0
votes

I'd surely like to see one!

3121 views
updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by 0057ed01

3 Answers

2
votes

1st – primero 2nd – segundo 3rd – tercero 4th – cuarto 5th – quinto 6th – sexto 7th – séptimo 8th – octavo 9th – noveno 10th – décimo 11th - undécimo 12th - duodécimo 13th - decimotercero 14th - decimocuarto 15th - decimoquinto . . . 20th - vigésimo 21th - vigésimo primero . . . 30th - trigésimo 40th - cuadragésimo 50th – quincuagésimo 60th – sexagésimo 70th – septuagésimo 80th – octogésimo 90th – nonagésimo 100th - centésimo

updated ENE 4, 2010
edited by Shrek
posted by Shrek
Thanks again, Shrek, for this handy list. And for the extra effort in posting it. - 0057ed01, ENE 4, 2010
1
vote
updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
Excellent resources! Thanks. - 0057ed01, ENE 4, 2010
0
votes

There should be a well orginized table/list in the back of your dictionary.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by Daniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.