HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "cotorrear"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "cotorrear"

1
vote

In Spanish (and English), create a sentence using a synonym or antonym for today's word "cotorrear". smile

2367 views
updated ENE 31, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Y el tuyo??????????? - 00494d19, ENE 4, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

Mi primer día en Ecuador, me parecí a un mudo.

My first day in Ecuador, I was like a mute.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
2
votes

El bebé estaba babulceando cuando de repente dijo claramente, "¡No, no, Mamá!" por la primera vez.

The baby was babbling when suddenly he clearly said, "No, no Mama!" for the first time.

updated ENE 4, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
lisbeth, try again, no subject pronouns, days of the week lower case.... - 00494d19, ENE 4, 2010
Not sure what you mean by subject pronouns in this sentence? Thanks. - LaBurra, ENE 4, 2010
2
votes

Me gusta platicar a veces, pero cuando hay que pensar de algo, prefiero estar callada.

I like chatting from time to time, but when it comes to thinking about something, I prefer staying quiet.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by Issabela
:) - 00494d19, ENE 4, 2010
1
vote

Charla cafetería es insípida, a veces. Coffee shop chatter is insipid at times.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.