?como se dice "!chupo en ingles. lo siento!" en ingles?

0
votes

?como se dice "chupo en ingles. lo siento" en ingles?

5690 views
updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by laurena05

2 Answers

4
votes

Literalmente, "I suck at English".

Más agradable y apropriado: "I am bad with English", o "My English is poor."

updated MAR 13, 2012
posted by Goyo
!muchos Gracias!
1
vote

And "lo siento" means "I'm sorry".

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by LaBurra
!Muchos Gracias!