HomeQ&AI would appreciate any help with this letter from my ex...

I would appreciate any help with this letter from my ex...

0
votes

I would love to have this translated to me correctly. My ex left this letter for me and I dont understand exactly what it means:Gracias por todo "Ali"Buena suerteTe extranare siempre....cuidate mucho....eres muy bonita y empiezas a vivir...

1493 views
updated ENE 3, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by echobranson

4 Answers

2
votes

Jason, one part of the translation was incorrect.wink

Buena suerte Te extranare siempre....cuidate mucho....eres muy bonita y empiezas a vivir...

Good luck, I will always miss you, take care , you are so lovely and start to live now...

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

That makes me feel sad.

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by jeezzle
It actually makes me happy, because some relationships just inevitably end, but here he's wishing you well and remembering you as a beautiful chapter in his life. Lindo! - carolynalcott, ENE 3, 2010
0
votes

Heidita, thanks I was thinking it was from the verb "extrañar" in the future tense. Just a shot in the dark. I didn't want you to think I was shooting from the hip so to speak. Thanks for the information as always you are a blessing!! smile

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

First, welcome to the forum. I would suggest you placing all of the text in your question where you put "I appreciate any help" section. The topic would be I need some help understanding this letter. Or something like that. As for your question he is saying, "Thank you for all "Ali" good luck you always are a surprise...Take care...you are beautiful and start your life...

It's broken up and it would help if it was all here. The context may be different or there may be important information that has been left out. Just a thought. And also, this truly isn't a translation website. Feel free to learn from others and the videos. I hope this little bit helps. smile

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.