HomeQ&ALas Películas

Las Películas

2
votes

Díganos sobre una película que usted ha visto recientemente, en el cine o en la televisión. ¿Se la gustó a usted?

La semana pasada yo vi la película "Avatar" en 3D. Los efectos especiales fueron espectaculares.


Tell us about a movie you have seen recently in the theater or on television. How did you like it?

Last week I saw the film "Avatar" in 3D. The special effects were spectacular.

1950 views
updated ENE 4, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
Feedback on my question appreciated - I am not sure I am asking it correctly. - LaBurra, ENE 3, 2010
"Le gustó" is all you need for that question :) - 003487d6, ENE 3, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Hace un rato que vi la película "Hangover." Se trata de cuatro hombres que van a Las Vegas para celebrar una despedida de soltero. ¡Se metieron en un buen lío! Se despertaron con un tigre en el cuarto de baño y un bebé en en la sala de su hotel. Normalmente no me gustan las comedias mucho pero me dio mucha risa esa peli.


A little while ago I saw the movie "Hangover." It's about four guys who go to Las Vegas to celebrate a bachelor party. They really got into some trouble. They woke up with a tiger in the bathroom and a baby in the living room of their hotel. Normally I don't like comedies a lot but that movie made me laugh.

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by 003487d6
:) - 00494d19, ENE 3, 2010
1
vote

That was best 3D I've ever seen big surprise! They've come a long way since the old red and blue glasses.

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by hmmmmm
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.