HomeQ&A'a pedir la boca'

'a pedir la boca'

0
votes

How would you translate it into English? - I have my little idea... Additional hint - it is a name of a Spanish TV program...

3105 views
updated ENE 2, 2010
posted by cibernut

2 Answers

1
vote

a pedir de boca

just fine;

Everything finished just fine

Todo salió a pedir de boca

updated ENE 4, 2010
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
1
vote

Welcome to the forum!

I am sorry to ask what may be a silly question, but is the name of the program "A pedir la boca" or "A pedir de boca"?

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
sorry, my mistake - 'a pedir de boca' is correct - my Italian is getting in the way :=) - cibernut, ENE 2, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.