HomeQ&AEs "No me dio cuenta o no me di cuenta correcto?

Es "No me dio cuenta o no me di cuenta correcto?

0
votes

¿Es "No me dío cuenta o no me dí cuenta corecto tambíen?

16854 views
updated ENE 1, 2010
posted by ricardoradiologo

2 Answers

1
vote

You could either say, "[Él] no se dio cuenta de que . . ." which means "he didn't realize that . . ." or you could say "[Yo] no me dí cuenta de que . . ." which means "I didn't realize that . . ." It depends on the subject.

updated ENE 2, 2010
posted by olsonds
0
votes

No me dí cuenta = I didn't realize/notice

updated ENE 1, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.