HomeQ&AWhat is the meaning of "Chacarera"?

What is the meaning of "Chacarera"?

0
votes

What is the meaning of "Chacarera"?

4539 views
updated ENE 1, 2010
posted by jhannaone

2 Answers

1
vote

It's also a type of folkloric dance in Argentina. Look here.

updated ENE 4, 2010
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Chacarera is female farmer.

updated ENE 1, 2010
posted by santosh2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.