HomeQ&Ahow do you log out??!?!

how do you log out??!?!

0
votes

vampire vampire confused

1872 views
updated ENE 2, 2010
posted by hyahill

5 Answers

3
votes

First, put on a pair of ruby slippers.

Then repeat this phrase 3 times: No hay lugar como el hogar.

That's how I do it. I hope it works for you too.

updated ENE 2, 2010
posted by Goyo
I think you'd better upload some photos of you doing this now, Goyo:) You know, so that we understand exactly how to do it :P - 003487d6, ENE 1, 2010
I did. See above. ;) - Goyo, ENE 1, 2010
Oh! Well you have nicer legs than I do, I'm jealous jejeje - 003487d6, ENE 1, 2010
Bath and Bodyworks is a girl's best friend. ;) - Goyo, ENE 2, 2010
1
vote

Welcome to SpanishDict hyhahill!!! To logout you click the button in the top right corner that says logout

Hope this helps you! grin

updated ENE 1, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by hlsbookworm
1
vote

As everybody has answered you, I will simply ask the question, Why? cheese cool smirk

updated ENE 1, 2010
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

Close your eyes and wish upon a star or say the following, Twingle, twingle little star, I wonder where you are how I wish to get away and be close to you.

updated ENE 1, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
0
votes

Oh, don't leave us smile

Or if you must, there is a button on the top right hand corner, next to your name

updated ENE 1, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.