HomeQ&AWhat cities in Mexico have many silversmith shops?

What cities in Mexico have many silversmith shops?

0
votes

I would like to be able to meet with and learn from silversmith teaching me new skills. I am a goldsmith-silversmith from Michigan and I would like to learn new techniques.Thank you.

2623 views
updated DIC 30, 2009
posted by Travieso709

2 Answers

2
votes

Taxco in the state of Guerreroalt text

updated DIC 30, 2009
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

A search with Google (for Silversmith + Mexico) turns up your question (already!). The citation that immediately precedes that citation is an article about Taxco.

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by samdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.