HomeQ&A"Happy New Year"?

"Happy New Year"?

3
votes

How do you say it in Spanish?

3922 views
updated ABR 8, 2012
posted by jjwolf

7 Answers

2
votes

!Feliz año nuevo!

And hopefully everyone has one!

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by The_Other_Andy
1
vote

Don't forget the tilde over the ñ on this one guys! big surprise

updated DIC 29, 2009
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
Gracias a todos e igualmente! - Lise-Laroche, DIC 29, 2009
1
vote

Pueda tomar este oportunidad de decir próspero año nuevo a todos.

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
Gracias, Ken. ¡Y tú! - DR1960, DIC 29, 2009
1
vote

Its "¡Feliz Año Nuevo"

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by Vaanz
0
votes

Prospero año nuevo y mucha felicidad!

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by mggabriel
0
votes

¡Feliz año nuevo!

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by Sprinkle
0
votes

Que todos disfruten de un año nuevo llena de prosperidad!

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by 002262dd
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.