HomeQ&Aa person from Cali is called a what?

a person from Cali is called a what?

0
votes

I saw a car that had in the window El Caleño. What's that mean?

1809 views
updated DIC 30, 2009
posted by esilef

2 Answers

1
vote

Caleño is in fact somebody from Cali, Colombia.

caleño2, ña.

  1. adj. Natural de Cali. U. t. c. s.

  2. adj. Perteneciente o relativo a esta ciudad de Colombia.

Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados

updated DIC 30, 2009
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
I think you mean Colombia. - Shrek, DIC 30, 2009
0
votes

Californian

The cali

updated DIC 30, 2009
edited by icanrideawave
posted by icanrideawave
That's what came first to my mind. - 0074b507, DIC 30, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.