HomeQ&AI'm in love with you

I'm in love with you

0
votes

what is the proper way to say to someone that "i'm in love with you"? i know enamorarse is to fall in love, but would i use that in the sentence?

1864 views
updated DIC 28, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by pepsiwriter37

2 Answers

1
vote

Estoy enamorada de ti.

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

HI pepsi, I have followed your threads...why have you suddenly decided to use incorrect spelling bug

Please remember to use correct capitalization here, thankswink

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.