HomeQ&AOnly for those who "think" they know some Spanish...;)

Only for those who "think" they know some Spanish...;)

5
votes

This got to my address as power point today and I found it on the web, with audio!

Dialogo profundo

(somebody said they talk like politicians, nobody understands themwink)

so you think my "killer threads" are difficult??big surprise Well, do try this! You will probably think this is Japanese or something...so do I by the way!! LOL

Use loudspeakers or only read, very funny. I hope you enjoy this, take it as just for laughs as it is also spelled as they pronounce.wink

Feliz Navidad

1765 views
updated ENE 20, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19

9 Answers

1
vote
updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

What is a .pps file and how do I open it?

updated DIC 30, 2009
posted by patch
hello dear, i am happy to come across ur profile and will be happy if we can be able to know each other and who knows wat the feature has for us,here is my email address(bantocaroline@yahoo.com) write me as i said and if u have any question to ask,do ask - carolina984, DIC 30, 2009
0
votes

HI Patch, just click on the "dialogo profundo" link on the page and it opens automatically.

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by 00494d19
"dialogo profundo.pps" is the only one on the page... - patch, DIC 28, 2009
...and my computer doesn't know what ".pps" is... - patch, DIC 28, 2009
...shame... :( - patch, DIC 28, 2009
.pps is a Powerpoint file. - Mokay, DIC 28, 2009
0
votes

Patch, it's a PowerPoint. If you don't have a Microsoft operating system, you might be able to find something in Open Office that will open it (I think "Impress" is the equivelent). I can't help you with a MAC operating system. I hope you get it to work. It really is funny.

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by CalvoViejo
Ahhhh - I see. Thanks CV - patch, DIC 28, 2009
0
votes

How did they understand each other?

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by BellaMargarita
0
votes

Heidita, I caught two words..."¿eh?" and "¡no!".

And, I've saved it...for later use...

updated DIC 28, 2009
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
0
votes

Annie, now that really made me laugh!!

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I think that I understood about five words, laughing out loud smile How fun was that!!

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
0
votes

Cual es el punto, eh?

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by Scott
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.