give me a hug?

0
votes

how can i ask: give me a hug?

7907 views
updated DIC 31, 2009
posted by bahaar

2 Answers

2
votes

Dame un abrazo. I"m using the "tu" form, since it seems likely that you'd be on close terms with anyone you'd like to hug you.

updated DIC 31, 2009
posted by carolynalcott
1
vote

Abrazame!

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by 002262dd
I don't know if this is a real word, but if it is, I like it!
I dont know if it is correct either but i like it too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
If it is a word, then it is abrázame.
acaríciame, but none of these are questions. Read the original question again: How do I ask...?
But it's "ask" in the sense of "request" not "pose a question".