HomeQ&APicture of the day: two divers

Picture of the day: two divers

6
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes as well as the language correctness.


My example:

Heidita y Papá Noel están entrenando con Los SEALs en caso de atentados terroristas contra el convoy con regalos de Navidad.

Heidita and Santa Claus are training with the Navy SEALs in case of terrorist attacks on the Christmas presents convoy.

.

alt text

1953 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
posted by Issabela
I don't know if anyone can beat your caption! - yogamamaof2, DIC 25, 2009
Oh come on, have a go! - Issabela, DIC 25, 2009
Great photo, unbeatable caption! Feliz Navidad - Yeser007, DIC 25, 2009
Gracias :) - Issabela, DIC 25, 2009
Transferring vote 1 from the 2009 contest thread. - chaparrito, ENE 7, 2010
Transferring vote 2 from the 2009 contest thread. - chaparrito, ENE 7, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011
logged 09 - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

5 Answers

6
votes

El Polo Norte después del calentamiento global.

The North Pole after global warming. :-(

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by LaBurra
Transferring vote 1 from the 2009 contest thread. - chaparrito, ENE 7, 2010
Transferring vote 2 from the 2009 contest thread. - chaparrito, ENE 7, 2010
3
votes

El Papá Noel trata de llegar hasta la casa de cada niño en el mundo, incluso la de Bob Esponja.

Santa Claus tries to make it to the house of every child in the world, even Spongebob's.

updated DIC 25, 2009
posted by 003487d6
2
votes

Being the high profile character that he was, Santa Clause knew he was "living in a fish bowl", but he never imagined seeing himself like this.

Siendo el personaje de alto perfil que era, papá Noel sabía que era "vivir en una pecera", pero que nunca imaginó verse como esta.

updated DIC 26, 2009
posted by elcielo
2
votes

De todas las ciudades, Papá Noël da cuenta que llevar regalos a Atlántida es lo más difícil.

Out of all the cities, Santa Claus finds that bringing gifts to Atlantis is the most difficult.

updated DIC 26, 2009
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
2
votes

Los fotos de las vacaciones de verano de Papá Noel.

Pictures from Santa's summer vacation.

updated DIC 25, 2009
posted by aloshek
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS