HomeQ&Acan you help me please? this is the carving ...

can you help me please? this is the carving ...

0
votes

this is the carving say about the war of cambodia.

2200 views
updated DIC 26, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by rounrith

5 Answers

1
vote

Esto es lo que dice la talla acerca de la guerra de Cambodia..

updated DIC 25, 2009
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
1
vote

Sorry but it's an unintelligable statement.

updated DIC 24, 2009
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Hey samdie, maybe the carving says "Hecho en Mexico" on the bottom.

Seriously, if the carving relates to what this site has to offer, posting a picture would probably be your best bet at getting help. When you edit your post, there is an image icon next to the quotation mark, click on it and follow the directions. Good luck.

updated DIC 26, 2009
edited by elcielo
posted by elcielo
0
votes

Are you saying "this is a carving that represents/says something about the war in Cambodia? We need clarification of your sentence and also clarification of your request.

Are you asking for a Spanish translation of your statement?

updated DIC 25, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

This is primarily a site for English speakers learning Spanish or Spanish speakers learning English Or those with a reasonable competence in either, trying to learn the "other" language.

Is there some reason to suppose that the Cambodian "carving" to which you refer (but do not quote) has anything to do with either English or Spanish?

updated DIC 25, 2009
posted by samdie
mind boggling isn't it - Yeser007, DIC 25, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS