HomeQ&AShe didn't even pay attention to me

She didn't even pay attention to me

1
vote

How do you say: "she didn't even pay attention to me" in Spanish

4188 views
updated DIC 23, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by mark566

5 Answers

3
votes

Ni siquiera me hizo caso.

updated DIC 27, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
You could probably also say: no me hizo ni caso - Izanoni1, DIC 23, 2009
right!!!! both answers her - CubaLibre68, DIC 23, 2009
2
votes

Ella no me hizo ni puto caso. - She didn´t take any bl**dy notice of me.

updated DIC 23, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
You were using the wrong aftershave Eddy, he he. - kenwilliams, DIC 23, 2009
Puto? Eddy.... are you sure? - Goyo, DIC 23, 2009
Yes, see my other post. I have also amended my above post. - Eddy, DIC 23, 2009
1
vote

You could try:

(Ella) Ni siquiera me prestó atención

updated DIC 23, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

Goyo said

Puto? Eddy.... are you sure?

Yes, this just relates to "bl**dy".

updated DIC 23, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
Ok. Cool. I didn't know that. - Goyo, DIC 23, 2009
But still, it is NOT a safe word to use everywhere. - Mokay, DIC 23, 2009
0
votes

Ella no me ni aun poner atencion de mí. ( is this correct or is it gibberish )?

updated DIC 23, 2009
posted by albert-fabrik-
a little wordy and the verb isn't conjugated. though if it was less wordy and the verb was conjugated it could serve as an emphasis - CubaLibre68, DIC 23, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.