How we learn to pronounce accurate spanish

0
votes

How we learn to pronounce accurate spanish

1030 views
updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by Diveshg57
Is this a question or statement?

3 Answers

1
vote

Besides songs movies and audio books are great tools to master pronouncing any language. Also, that helps you gain more vocabulary.

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by msanabani
1
vote

Welcome to SpanishDict Diveshg57! smile

This is a great place to learn Spanish. Do you mean you want to pronounce Spanish letters and words? Check out these two reference sections on this website:

Overview - The Alphabet

Spanish alphabet - how do letters sound

I hope that helps, and we look forward to seeing you around! grin

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by chaparrito
0
votes

Welcome to the forum Dive.. Your question or statement has been responded to pretty well, as these are the best methods I would think of. However, in the future you can see how important grammar and punctuation are. Without a question mark we had no idea of whether it was a question or statement. Also "How_ we learn..." my guess was that you forgot the word can or do. I could be wrong.

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by Yeser007