HomeQ&AHow to use the word?

How to use the word?

1
vote

I'm trying to say, "the best way to keep in contact is by..."

But I don't know whether to use manera or camino or something else. Anyone know?

1067 views
updated DIC 21, 2009
edited by rooky
posted by rooky

2 Answers

2
votes

I would say:

"La mejor forma para mantener el contacto es mediante....."

updated DIC 21, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
Now that I have heard you voice I will always hear everything you say in your voice. :) - jeezzle, DIC 21, 2009
0
votes

Manera. ¿Cuales la manera mejor para mantener contacto? I think/hope this is a good answer to your question.

updated DIC 21, 2009
posted by luhzon89
¿Cuál es...? - 0074b507, DIC 21, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS