Brothers in arms ¿que significa?

2
votes

Brothers in arms ¿que significa?

7577 views
updated DIC 21, 2009
posted by jesus-llastarri-garcia
Jesus - it usually refers to soldiers or other military groups

2 Answers

2
votes

Más bien, "Brothers in arms" quiere decir, "Gente unida por una cierta causa."

updated DIC 21, 2009
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

compañeros de armas

updated DIC 21, 2009
posted by lorenzo9