que es resollando?

1
vote

quiero saber para que es o que me expliquen

2632 views
updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by rodriguez90

3 Answers

1
vote

Resollar

a (respirar fuertemente) to breathe heavily; (por agotamiento) to puff b (hablar): escucharon sin resollar they listened without (saying) a word o with baited breath

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by nila45
wow, perfecto
"bated breath"
1
vote

También se usa resollar para expresar "wheezing;" alguien que tiene asma resuella.

updated DIC 21, 2009
posted by carolynalcott
0
votes

Resollando is the gerund of the verb resollar, which means to pant. Resollando would mean 'panting.'

updated DIC 21, 2009
posted by idahorsegirl