HomeQ&AUpdate on my sister.

Update on my sister.

3
votes

To all that has been praying for my sister with cancer. (she has stage 4 cancer in her colan, liver and both lungs.) She went for her petscan on Tuesday, went to the Doctor on Thursday. Doctor said the cancer in her liver was the size of a baseball and now is the size of a golfball. She raised her hands and said Thank you God, and her husband just started crying. Thank you sooo much Goyo for the book you sent. She takes that book with her on her chemo treatments.I thank God everyday for people like you. Just please keep praying for Barb, and give God thanks. Thank you all very very much.

1436 views
updated DIC 20, 2009
posted by 0021954c

7 Answers

3
votes

wonderful news.I will keep her in my heart

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
Thank you very much. - 0021954c, DIC 19, 2009
2
votes

Thank you for the great report, Cyndee. Let Barb know that we're all praying for her.

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Cyndee, my prayers and thoughts are with you and your sister. God bless.

updated DIC 20, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Wow, I wanted to cry just reading this...I'll put her in a my prayers also. I know so very well what ya'll are going through, my Dad beat Colon Cancer and his was pretty advanced too (either stage 3 or 4). It's hard, but anything is possible when you let Christ strengthen you. =)

updated DIC 20, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
1
vote

Such wonderful news! I will certainly keep her in my prayers and be believing for complete healing. She has quite a testimony to spread already!!

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by aloshek
1
vote

Praise God!! Thanks for the update.

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

That's wonderful! To God be the glory, Great things he has done! I will be praying!

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by hlsbookworm
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS