HomeQ&Ahow you say bye in spanish

how you say bye in spanish

1
vote

i fogot big surprise

1883 views
updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by mollyrocks
Weclome to the Forum, mollyrocks. - 0057ed01, DIC 19, 2009

7 Answers

3
votes

That was an easy question to answer. Look what I got from the dictionary here on SpanishDict:

bye [ba?] interjección 1. ¡adiós!, ¡hasta luego! (familiar), ¡bye! (Am), ¡chau! (Am)

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by 00e8f2fa
Welcome to the Forum, martini. Great use of dictionary, too. - 0057ed01, DIC 19, 2009
0
votes

There are several ways ¡adiós!, ¡hasta luego!, ¡hasta la proxima!, Hasta pronto, and many more but I can't remember them.

updated DIC 19, 2009
edited by soccerlover54
posted by soccerlover54
0
votes

and chau.

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by Selena_Gomez2
0
votes

Hasta pronto.

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by scorpiokiss
0
votes

¡Chao! grin

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

Yea definitely adiós.

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by Selena_Gomez2
0
votes

adiós

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS