HomeQ&ADebajo del árbol de Navidad

Debajo del árbol de Navidad

3
votes

Debajo de mi árbol de Navidad están muchos regalos para mi familia. ¿Qué cosas están debajo de tu árbol de Navidad?

Under my Christmas tree are many gifts for my family. What things are under your Christmas tree?

List one or two things that are underneath your tree, in Spanish and English. I'll start:

una cámara digital para mi hija = a digital camera for my daughter

2755 views
updated DIC 20, 2009
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
están - 0074b507, DIC 18, 2009
Oops! Thank you. - LaBurra, DIC 18, 2009
"Abajo de mi árbol," or "debajo mi árbol." "Debajo de mi arbol" is redundant - 2 "de"s. The second "de" is not necessary. - 005faa61, DIC 18, 2009
Bajo mi árbol de Navidad - Mokay, DIC 18, 2009
Mokay, here you are saying, "I lower my Christmas tree," but missing, "Me." - 005faa61, DIC 19, 2009
"bajo" is synonym to "debajo" too. - Mokay, DIC 19, 2009

6 Answers

1
vote

Todavía sólo agujas de pino.

updated DIC 20, 2009
posted by Wiffle
Jejeje - LaBurra, DIC 20, 2009
1
vote

un reloj para mi madre - a watch for my mother

un tren eléctrico para mi hijo - an electric train for my son

"El mundo de Jeremy Clarkson" (tercera parte) y un libro sobre motocicletas para mi marido - "The world according to Clarkson" (third part) and a book about motorcycles for my husband

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Debajo del árbol de Navidad es poco regalos de mi novia y dos gaffas de sol.

Under the Chirstmas tree is small gifts from my girlfriend and 2 pairs of sunglasses.

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by icanrideawave
gafas ? (uno "f") - JBlanco, DIC 19, 2009
0
votes

Un anillo de oro para mi esposa

...................................... amante

........................................mujer

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by 00769608
0
votes

¡Una anilla del oro para mi marida!

updated DIC 19, 2009
posted by Arturo987
do you mean a gold ring for my wife? If so, I think that marida is not uses in Spanish only marido . - 00769608, DIC 19, 2009
0
votes

Debajo del mío queda polvo ya que normalmente dejo todo para último momento. Gracias por este hilo porque me has recordado de que tengo que hacer mis compras navideñas mañana en Amazon.com.

There is dust under mine since normally I leave everything for the last minute. Thanks for this thread because you have reminded me that I have to do my Christmas shopping tomorrow on Amazon.com

updated DIC 18, 2009
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS