HomeQ&Acada sábado o todos los sábados

cada sábado o todos los sábados

4
votes

Hola,

I answered a friend´s question

¨...cada sábado¨

then had a second thought that it was probably more proper to say

¨...todos los sábados¨

¿es uno de estos más correcto?

¡gracias por todo!

mn

6985 views
updated DIC 18, 2009
posted by Mark-NeuCollins
A good question. - Yeser007, DIC 17, 2009
Welcome to the forum, mark, getting my vote:) - 00494d19, DIC 18, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

Cada sábado = Each Saturday

Todos los sábados = Every(all) Saturday(s)

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

It might depend on the context, I'm not sure. Give it a while, someone will help.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.