what does the spanish word "hotaway" mean? I don't know the spelling but that is how it sounds.

0
votes

i know it must have something to do with sex.

1543 views
updated DIC 18, 2009
posted by icecream2

3 Answers

1
vote

¡Hola! IceCream2:

I started to do a Google search but I think you better finish it. Use these words in your search "Jota guey".

I think it gets into a definition we dont want to promote on our all ages web site.

Moe.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Moe
Great work, Moe.
0
votes

Thank you for your help. The words separately seem to mean gay and dude. I find no definition combining them into meaning something else. Sorry if I put improper content in my question.

updated DIC 18, 2009
posted by icecream2
0
votes

That's not a Spanish word, sorry.

Do you have some kind of context for where you heard or saw it?

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Goyo