HomeQ&AVoting points

Voting points

0
votes

How many points can you get in a day on voting on questions and answers?

edit: Hey soccerlover5, I went ahead and adjusted the subject to the appropriate category.grin

1163 views
updated DIC 17, 2009
edited by DJ_Huero
posted by soccerlover54

3 Answers

2
votes

Hola soccerlover!

You can only get 10 reputation points a day by voting up answers or questions. After you vote up ten people, it still gives that person the vote, but, you no longer get 1 point for doing it. grin

Hope this helped!

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by hlsbookworm
0
votes

Soccerlover, please use the search function more oftenwink I unfortunately had to delete several of your threads as they had been addressed many times, like this one too.

Thanksgrin

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

My understanding is you can earn as many points as you'd like...however, keep in mind, cheating this site only cheats your learning process. grin Welcome to the community by the way.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.