HomeQ&ATranslator with voice track for whole texts! All languages;)

Translator with voice track for whole texts! All languages;)

7
votes

This is an incredible asset found by our very good friend Mutskismile

He just sent me this wonderful page, you can introduce your sentence and get a translation, the extraordinary asset it that you get a sound track for both languages for the whole text!!

Just click on the little loudspeaker and you will not only see the translation but hear it!

I used the Spanish English one and got on both a very good soundgrin

I am happysmilesmile

2087 views
updated AGO 19, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
Added to my faves :)) - Issabela, DIC 17, 2009

9 Answers

1
vote

What a wonderful sight!!!

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
1
vote

¡ame este sitio! ¡gracias muchísimo! No, I don't speak Spanish this well yet. Got the translation from the site. Fantastico.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by RMcInnis
1
vote

I noticed the loudspeaker option without problems. The site is really good! Thanks for sharing it, Heidi smile

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Issabela
1
vote

I agree. I never saw a loudspeaker option. The translation seemed good though.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

Nice site. I tried a translation and it was accurate, but I never saw the loudspeaker icon to hear the translation.

Let me amend that. When I went from Spanish to English I saw no loudspeaker icon.

When I, then, tried English to Spanish I saw the loudspeaker icon.

Notice that the translation is perfect.

alt text

updated DIC 17, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Great! This is a fantastic way of saving time. You have everything in this website: conjugator, dictionary, loudspeaker option, translator....

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by nila45
0
votes

Just curious, is this site better (in regards to translation) than www.worldlingo.com? Worldlingo doesn't have the voice feature of course, i'm just curious as to which is more accurate. Thanks! grin

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
0
votes

Thanks for sharing, Heidita!!

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

For some reason I cannot get it to translate from Spanish to English and I only get the speaker icons when the language is selected on English. What I have found out, however, is you need to be careful when translating from English to Spanish. Below is my entry and the translation.

How are you - como son usted, como(no accent) son(plural) usted(singular)

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.