HomeQ&AVoting on reputation

Voting on reputation

0
votes

Is it illigal to vote on someone's uestion because they ask you to?

1127 views
updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by soccerlover54
hey soccerlover, you forgot the "q" in "question". :) - hlsbookworm, DIC 16, 2009
illegal - nizhoni1, DIC 16, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

I think that falls outside of what we would call the proper use of voting someone up on this site. Votes are supposed to reflect a well thought out answer. SOme use them for encouragement or other reasons that are equally good, like recognition of persistant effort.

One of the big rules of this site that is touched on consistantly and constantly is proper use of the language. You need to edit your post to reflect proper punctuation and grammar.Do things like that and you will not have to worry about the question you asked.

updated MAR 28, 2014
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

What do you think?

updated MAR 28, 2014
posted by 002262dd
I think I have to vote for that :) - ElCantante, DIC 16, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS