HomeQ&AGetting Badges

Getting Badges

0
votes

Is there any limit to how many badges you can get in a day?

1415 views
updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by soccerlover54

2 Answers

2
votes

There doesn't appear to be a limit. Here's what the website says:

Badges are awarded on SpanishDict for achievements big and small. You can earn a badge for posting a good answer, completing a language course, or for making your first flashcard set. You can even earn a badge for following us on Twitter! Check out the badges below, and start collecting them today.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

No sé, ¡Lo siento! grin

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by june10
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.