HomeQ&Aun gusto verlos un año mas.

un gusto verlos un año mas.

1
vote

Could not find the word "verlos" in your dictionary.

1541 views
updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by rcmolleston
this is probably something that most of us beginning spanish speakers struggle with. Conjugating verbs and pronouns is difficult enough, recognizing them when they are already conjugated it foreign to English speakers. Hang in there...it will come! - gadjetman, DIC 16, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

It means "to see them". Hope this helps. smile

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

Hi and welcome to the form. grin

You couldn't find "verlos" because it's two words.

Ver = to see

los = them

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.