HomeQ&AHow do you say the pizza has extra cheese?

How do you say the pizza has extra cheese?

0
votes

How do you say the pizza has extra cheese in spanish?

5899 views
updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by soccerlover54
posted by soccerlover54

4 Answers

1
vote

La pizza tiene queso extra.

or

La pizza tiene extra queso.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by alferraro
0
votes

Pizza was invented somewhere in Europe and dates back many centuries, naturally it was enhance when the Spaniards took the tomato (native to the Americas) back to Europe. It became widespread in the USA when the GIs returned from WWII Europe and brought the recipes with them.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by alferraro
0
votes

My english spanish dic. translates pizza as pizza. Go figure. pizzeria is translated as pizzeria. Go figure.

Now, my question is is the word pizza an english word or an italian word? Was pizza inveted in the US?

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
0
votes

La pisa tiene queso de mas............................................. or......................................... la pisa tiene queso adicional

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
"Pisa"? - --Mariana--, DIC 15, 2009
I guees dont really know,but pizza sounds to english, what are your sugestions? - 00769608, DIC 15, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.