HomeQ&AHow to say "jerril" in Spanish?

How to say "jerril" in Spanish?

0
votes

how to say jerril in spanish

895 views
updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by focus

2 Answers

1
vote

Read the phonetics --- héh-reel

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by alferraro
0
votes

If this an English word, I'm not sure what it means.

If this is a name (Hi, my name is Jerril.) then I don't think there is an actual Spanish name equivalent. But if a native spanish speaking person saw this name written they would probably say: "heh-rreel" with a trilled 'rr' and emphasis on the second syllable.

I hope that helps and welcome to the Forum, focus! grin

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by chaparrito
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS