HomeQ&AWhat do you like doing?

What do you like doing?

3
votes

This is a simple game really; just post an activity that you like that starts with the last letter of the previous activity.

For instance, I might say: Me gusta jugar al fútbol

The next person says, for instance: Me gusta leer los libros.

And so on.

To start, I will say

Me gusta descansar.

2479 views
updated DIC 16, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by nate12332

12 Answers

1
vote

Me gusta separar los M&Ms; rojos de los otros!

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by aduffw
:P lol - 003487d6, DIC 15, 2009
you like to separate M&Ms; kewl so do i - Selena_Gomez2, DIC 16, 2009
0
votes

Me gusta ir a la iglesia.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by adecker
0
votes

Me gusta descansar

Back to the beginning wink

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by nate12332
0
votes

Me gusta hablar por teléfono con amigos.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by AlinaD
0
votes

Me gusta chupar el sangre. vampire porque yo soy un vampira.

updated DIC 16, 2009
edited by Selena_Gomez2
posted by Selena_Gomez2
0
votes

me gusta obtener las regalos de navidad.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by seanbjornsson
0
votes

Me encanta alabar a los buenos amigos de este forosmile

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Me gusta oír buena música

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by Jespa
0
votes

Me gusta obviar (evitar) el tráfico.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by aduffw
0
votes

Me gusta sentar solo en mi cuarto y soñar sobre el pasado.

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
soñar :-) - --Mariana--, DIC 15, 2009
lol - jeezzle, DIC 15, 2009
0
votes

Me gusta regresar a casa despues de un día largo.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Me gusta recibir a amigossmile

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS