HomeQ&Asomeone has on a gift list: "corral para el bebe". What is that?

someone has on a gift list: "corral para el bebe". What is that?

0
votes

How do you say " a crib for baby" in spanish?

1412 views
updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by wilsonmj99

3 Answers

1
vote

Baby´s playpen

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by alferraro
1
vote

A crib for baby is "cuna para el niñ/a" or just plain "cuna"

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by alferraro
1
vote

I wish I would have thought of a "corral" when my kids were young. raspberry

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.