HomeQ&AWhat do you think of Spanish Dict?

What do you think of Spanish Dict?

1
vote

My friend wanted some people to convince her that Spanish Dict truly is helpful nad fun! Help me convince her!smile

1989 views
updated DIC 20, 2009
edited by kylahisabelle
posted by kylahisabelle
truly. - jeezzle, DIC 15, 2009
Muchas gracias por la ayuda! Mi amigo se ha incorporado al sitio y ella está de acuerdo! Le di a todos un voto sobre tus comentarios!Thank you so much! Keep writing your comments and tell your friends about SpanishDict send them this link!Spread the word! - kylahisabelle, DIC 16, 2009

15 Answers

1
vote

It is good to find a place completely by accident where people take a serious interest in learning and happily it is the Spanish language. There are people here that have a great detailed understanding of the mechanics of language, life experience, intellect and like to have fun.

The regulars take the site seriously and keep it a high quality experience even when there is a continuous influx of new people of all kinds, skill levels and degree of interest. Your friend should sign on and get in the mix. We will benefit from the input as much as your friend.

Being on this site has given me the opportunity to become a serious student of the language when I no longer want to sit in a structured classroom.

updated DIC 20, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

7 words sums it all up: SpanishDict makes learning Spanish fun and easy excaim excaim excaim excaim excaim excaim excaim excaim excaim

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by edgedonkey
Beauty in simplicity... :-) - chaparrito, DIC 15, 2009
2
votes

Tell your friend to join us and see for herself!

alt text

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Issabela
jejeje! I want a hat like that! :-D - chaparrito, DIC 15, 2009
2
votes

This site is awesome! i can't believe that i just found this site i wished i had found so much sooner i could have helped me with my accents which os my weak point in Spanish....i reccommend this site to anyone who needs help they have definitely saved me.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by brwny1379
I just looked over your text, good job;) - 00494d19, DIC 15, 2009
2
votes

Amazing site. I would pay for these services, so I especially appreciate the fact that it's all free.

I want to find the people behind Spanishdict and shake their hand.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by TheSilentHero
Well, shake your own hand because you yourself are one of them! ;-) - chaparrito, DIC 15, 2009
2
votes

I like this site. It is a valuable resource for me. The lessons are great. If I have any questions about anything, all I need to do is ask. Somebody will be willing to help. grin

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by rgrove36
And I've seen that you're willing to help others, too. Keep it up! :-) - chaparrito, DIC 15, 2009
2
votes

I love this site! Whenever I'm stuck, it helps me move on. I think this site would be great for anyone who wants to learn or improve on their Spanish. Your friend should really try this site. SPANISHDICT ROCKSexcaim excaim excaim excaim cool smile

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by booklover607478
2
votes

Oh, I love this site! It's by far the most helpful Spanish website that I've seen. =)

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Sonari
1
vote

Awesom helps so much wish I had a good reputation

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by soccerlover54
1
vote

its amazing. the most helpful spanish site around grin

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by seanbjornsson
welcome on board, sean - 00494d19, DIC 15, 2009
1
vote

I am an Admin here so my opinion will obviously be biased. The only point I would like to make is "just read the foregoing testimonials about this wonderful site".

If anyone joins they will be

I am sure if your friend joins she will find the site

updated DIC 16, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Pues yo qué puedo decir:

¡¡ Soomos los mejores!! grin

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

SpanishDict is fantastic. The best and most helpful site I've ever seen.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by mbrasil
1
vote

This site is great! Whenever I need to look up a word, it's right there at my fingertips. And,if I need help with grammar, or a whole sentence or phrase, there are always many people willing to help in the answers forum. Me gusta Spanishdict smile

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by KittyCat
1
vote

SpanishDict Rocks! smile

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Valerie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS