why is spanish so fustrating?

2
votes

I love spanish a lot. I dont want to drop the class. But im getting so fustrated with it. My teacher is changed. I have been in spanish for 4 years. I had a concert to attend in the morning and i have spanish in the morning and i guess we got homework.. Now i dont think i can get it done before its due & if i dont get it done im sure that she will yell at me. Oh My Gosh. i'm so fustrated.. angry

1532 views
updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by ilovemuhbabeox

4 Answers

1
vote

I'm really sorry, do you have any friends in your class that can give you the Homework assighment? We all have these days, I hope your day gets a lot better soon, I'm voting for you! Good luck! grin

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by kylahisabelle
Yeah, but did i mention. its Due TOMORRROW.. i think im just going to stay home..
1
vote

You do not have to love the messenger to love the message. But, if you love the message, tolerate the messenger. Find a way to accept the teacher simply because you love what is taught. Don't throw the baby out with the bathwater.

We can tell you it will all work out in the end. Only YOU can make it all work out in the end. You MUST be bigger than the problem. You can overcome.

Oh, yeah. When you're feeling beat up, come to us. We will comfort you.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by Moe
Great answer Moe!!
no, i dont hate the teacher!! She's awesome :]
1
vote

i really don't no. it actually depends your situation. if when you were growing up u heard Spanish, it comes more smoothly to u. but if you don't, then it doesn't.

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by booklover607478
No,i've just been in her class for 3 years. plus spanish 1, but wasnt with her.. i wish.. cause i love spanish
1
vote

Life is frustrating but I can assure that you less time you spend on your schoolwork now, the more frustrating your life be later.

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by jeezzle
Its my favorite subject, just my teacher is like i dont know how to say..