HomeQ&ATwo Spanish finals to go for the semester :)

Two Spanish finals to go for the semester :)

0
votes

Two finals to go for this semester and then I am officially 27 hours away from graduating!! Less than three semesters which means that I won't have to go full-time!!

I am spending my break with my family and working on reading with my five-year old beautiful little girl!

What about you?

1268 views
updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie

2 Answers

1
vote

Buena suerte. Acabo de tomar uno de los dos finales para mi.

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by luhzon89
Buena suerte en tus exámenes. - sunshinzmommie, DIC 14, 2009
1
vote

¡Enhorabuena! The light at the end of the tunnel!

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
Do you ever need volunteers with your animals? - sunshinzmommie, DIC 14, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.