HomeQ&Awhat does "pegate" mean from the ricky martin song?

what does "pegate" mean from the ricky martin song?

0
votes

i was listenng to one of ricky martin songs and i have figured out the meaning of the song, but the context of the title? what does pegate mean in this context?

28818 views
updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by Marlenek

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi, Marlenek smile

"Pégate" is translated to "come closer" or "get closer" (it's the imperative mood).

updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Come closer. gulp

updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by kylahisabelle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.