HomeQ&AThe use of relative pronouns.

The use of relative pronouns.

1
vote

I am trying to practice using relative pronouns, something that can be confusing for me. Ejemplos: que, quien, cuyo, el cual, el que, etc.

Can anybody lead me to a good place to practice these. I have a final in less than a week and this is part of it.

Thanks and happy holidays to all smile

1412 views
updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie

4 Answers

4
votes
updated DIC 13, 2009
edited by Luciente
posted by Luciente
thank you :) - sunshinzmommie, DIC 13, 2009
How interesting! - nila45, DIC 13, 2009
0
votes

This is a link where the pronoun "donde" also appears.

pronombres relativos

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by nila45
0
votes

I have seen this with "donde". I hope not to be late.

Es la escuela donde estudié.

That's the school where I studied (or That's the school I studied at).

Busco la puerta por donde podemos salir.

I'm looking for the door through which we can leave.

Es a donde vamos.

That's where we're going.

No sé el país de donde viene.

I don't know the country (where) he's from (or I don't know which country he's from).

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by nila45
0
votes

lengua española

Visit this website. It has got something. I hope you can find other things about others subjects too.

updated DIC 13, 2009
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.