HomeQ&Ahow do you say i am ver tired

how do you say i am ver tired

0
votes

if i want to say that i am tire in spanish, how do i say it?

1892 views
updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by liandra

4 Answers

1
vote

I am very tired?

Yo estoy muy cansado(a)

updated DIC 13, 2009
edited by TheCactoHombre
posted by TheCactoHombre
1
vote

estoy cansado

updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by david-hoang
0
votes

Yo estoy muy cansado

updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by newauntieakatete
0
votes

tambien tengo mucho sueño

updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by Brett1971
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.