HomeQ&ACome se dice " 24th Dec"

Come se dice " 24th Dec"

0
votes

hello everyone,

i wonder is it called " La noche vieja " in spanish .. thanks for your help.

damaz

1693 views
updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by damazcuz

2 Answers

1
vote

Es la Nochebuena ¿verdad?

updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by jleejackson
Right. - Mokay, DIC 13, 2009
Noche vieja is New Year's Eve. (December 31) - 0074b507, DIC 13, 2009
0
votes

vispera de navidad...

updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by treex
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.