how do you say "put it down" Thanx

1
vote

how do you say "put it down" Thanx

5291 views
updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by stuart22

2 Answers

1
vote

déjalo (leave it) suéltalo (let go of it)

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by jaimetayag
good one
I tell my dog to suéltalo about quinientos times a day
0
votes

HI stuart, welcome to the forumsmile

Remember to use correct spelling here, this is a learning sitewink

put it down: ponlo ahí, bájalo...

We need more context to answer this correctly.

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by 00494d19
it would be used in the simple context of telling a child to put something down.