HomeQ&AAdivinanza?

Adivinanza?

0
votes

Need the spanish definition to Adivinanza.

2416 views
updated DIC 10, 2009
posted by lelay

2 Answers

1
vote

Just click the dictionary in the blue bar at the top and write in the word.

updated DIC 10, 2009
posted by Lise-Laroche
0
votes

its a femanie noun and it means riddle. for future refrence you can just type in the word at the top and it will tell you smile

updated DIC 10, 2009
edited by mel25tlw
posted by mel25tlw
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.