HomeQ&AWhat happens when somebody "faves" your flashcard set?

What happens when somebody "faves" your flashcard set?

1
vote

I was just wondering if there is any bonus or reward if somebody faves your set? Or is this just a non-reward" feature?

2449 views
updated NOV 13, 2011
edited by 00494d19
posted by Chuck_Norris
HI chuck, please post in the correct category - 00494d19, DIC 12, 2009
Sorry about that! - Chuck_Norris, DIC 12, 2009

7 Answers

1
vote

You recieve a personal phone call of congratulations from Chuck Norris.

updated NOV 8, 2011
posted by billy-jones
3
votes

You will receive the Fuzzy Feeling. smile

updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy
And would you care to explain what the Fuzzy Feeling is? - Chuck_Norris, DIC 10, 2009
Not sure if there is an exact spanish translation - cheeseisyummy, DIC 10, 2009
jajaja, i like that....The Fuzzy Feeling.....i wish i could expierience it more often. :P - hlsbookworm, DIC 10, 2009
1
vote

Chuck Norris once read the entire Bible and War and Peace in one minute. Then he re-read them in less than one second.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by billy-jones
0
votes

Hmmmm,. I got many of my flashcard sets favoured....so who do I get a signed picture from eh???????

updated NOV 13, 2011
posted by 00494d19
Anyone you choose, the world is your oyster. - billy-jones, DIC 12, 2009
or is it lobster ? - ian-hill, NOV 13, 2011
0
votes

What? No autographed picture of Heidita? Bummer. hmmm lol

updated DIC 12, 2009
edited by Valerie
posted by Valerie
jejejejejejejejejejej - 00494d19, DIC 12, 2009
0
votes

lol, you should just feel happy when some one likes your flashcards. smile

updated DIC 10, 2009
posted by anlit2
0
votes

A fuzzy feeling is a warm feeling that you get when you feel good about something. wink

updated DIC 10, 2009
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.