What is "I love my boyfriend" in Spanish?

0
votes

What is "I love my boyfriend" in Spanish?

3838 views
updated DIC 11, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by kaytondalay

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Kay. Welcome to the forum. grin Please remember to use proper capitalization in your posts.

I love my boyfriend = amo mi novio

updated DIC 10, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Quiero a mi novio.
or

Amo a mi novio.

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by 003487d6