HomeQ&Aways to copy flashcard list

ways to copy flashcard list

0
votes

Is there a way to copy an exisiting flashcard set so I can edit/correct and add to it for my needs?

1791 views
updated DIC 13, 2009
posted by ecorey

4 Answers

1
vote

When you're viewing the flashcards there is a link (upper left of the screen) which says "Print flashcards."

updated DIC 10, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

It seems the poster is asking how to save a flashcard set made by someone else, to their own user account and in the SpanishDict format, so they can edit it, which does not appear to be possible from what I can see. This would be a nice feature to have.

updated DIC 13, 2009
edited by Brett1971
posted by Brett1971
0
votes

Hi Ecorey

You can "copy" and "paste" them into a Word document.

updated DIC 13, 2009
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
0
votes

Ooooh, good question...I don't know!

updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by lperfecto
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.