HomeQ&A¿Cómo se llama un toca disco?

¿Cómo se llama un toca disco?

1
vote

quiero saber como se llama untoca disco

12119 views
updated DIC 11, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by fiaquini

3 Answers

2
votes

Hola y bienvenido al foro.

Tocadiscos = record player

updated DIC 10, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Ugh! You beat me! - aloshek, DIC 10, 2009
0
votes

alt text

The above is a phonograph

alt text

This is a record player or turn table

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by aloshek
Nice photos. In addition, if the above was made by RCA Victor, it was called "Victrola," although not the proper name. - 005faa61, DIC 10, 2009
¡Gracias! - aloshek, DIC 11, 2009
0
votes

Igual se puede decir "phonograph," la cual es terminología original.

updated DIC 10, 2009
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.