HomeQ&AWhat is the ustedes command form of hacer?

What is the ustedes command form of hacer?

0
votes

What is the ustedes command form of hacer?

39233 views
updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by fluffy94

3 Answers

1
vote

This reference article written by paralee here will probably help you with that:

formal commands

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy
0
votes

ustedes: hagan

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by songstress78861
0
votes

I would say: Halgan. Hagan algo. Lo halgan. Subjuntivo

updated DIC 9, 2009
posted by ginettesurinternet
I made a mistake: Hagan. Hagan algo. Lo hagan. Formal command =SUBJUNTIVO - ginettesurinternet, DIC 9, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.